Service Classes Professional Classes Employees Instructors Principals Log out

 

Service
classes

Professional
classes

Employees

Instructors

Principals

Log out

Help

Home

 View a calendar of classes

Professional Personnel

  

0 days left until next class

Sort by:    Date        Instructor        Number        Title

 
Journey of Hope July 20th (6 hours)
Class #001DEC43

7/20/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Out of County
Lead instructor: Out-of -County
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies

Midway Summer Academy Day 1 July 22 (3.5 hours)
Class #212SA7

7/22/2018
Class time: 4:00pm - 8:00pm
Location: Canaan Valley Resort
Lead instructor: CHASTIDY HOOVER
High quality class
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Technology
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

Midway Summer Academy Day 2 July 23 (6 hours)
Class #212SA8

7/23/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Canaan Valley Resort
Lead instructor: CHASTIDY HOOVER
High quality class
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Technology
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements

CPI Advanced Holds Planning July 23 (6 hours)
Class #001DEC47

7/23/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Central Office Conference Room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

West Hamlin Summer Academy Day 1 July 23 (6 hours)
Class #215SA1

7/23/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Chief Logan Resort
Lead instructor: JOHN ROY
High quality class
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

Midway Summer Academy Day 3 July 24 (6 hours)
Class #212SA9

7/24/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Canaan Valley Resort
Lead instructor: CHASTIDY HOOVER
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Technology
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

West Hamlin Summer Academy Day 2 July 24 (6 hours)
Class #215SA2

7/24/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Chief Logan Resort
Lead instructor: JOHN ROY
High quality class
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Technology
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements

Orton-Gillingham (Wilson) July 24th (6 hours)
Class #001DEC48

7/24/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: DDCC room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
High quality class
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

CPI Advanced Holds July 24th (6 hours)
Class #001DEC50

7/24/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Central Office Conference Room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Midway Summer Academy Day 4 July 25 (6 hours)
Class #212SA10

7/25/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Canaan Valley Resort
Lead instructor: CHASTIDY HOOVER
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Technology
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

West Hamlin Summer Academy Day 3 July 25 (6 hours)
Class #215SA3

7/25/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Chief Logan Resort
Lead instructor: JOHN ROY
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Technology
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements

Orton-Gillingham (Wilson) July 25th (6 hours)
Class #001DEC49

7/25/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: DDCC room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

CPI Advanced Holds July 25th (6 hours)
Class #001DEC51

7/25/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Central Office Conference Room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

CPI Advanced Holds July 26th (6 hours)
Class #001DEC52

7/26/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Central Office Conference Room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
High quality class
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
County activity

CPI Advanced Holds July 27th (6 hours)
Class #001DEC53

7/27/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Central Office Conference Room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
High quality class
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Summer Summit Leadership July 30 (6 hours)
Class #013GEN1

7/30/2018
Class time: 8:30am - 4:30pm
Location: Holiday Inn Express South Charleston
Lead instructor: Out-of -County
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
State activity

Summer Summit Leadership July 31 (6 hours)
Class #013GEN2

7/31/2018
Class time: 8:30am - 4:30pm
Location: Holiday Inn Express South Charleston
Lead instructor: Out-of -County
High quality class
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
State activity

Summer Summit Leadership Aug 1 (6 hours)
Class #013GEN3

8/1/2018
Class time: 8:30am - 4:30pm
Location: Holiday Inn Express South Charleston
Lead instructor: Out-of -County
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
State activity

Math Textbook Orientation Aug 1 (6 hours)
Class #013TB1

8/1/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: DDCC room
Lead instructor: Out-of -County
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
School Improvements
County activity

Math Textbook Orientation Aug 2 (0 hours)
Class #013TB2

8/2/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: DDCC room
Lead instructor: Out-of -County
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
School Improvements
County activity

Summer Summit Teacher Aug 2 (6 hours)
Class #013GEN4

8/2/2018
Class time: 8:30am - 4:30pm
Location: Holiday Inn Express South Charleston
Lead instructor: Out-of -County
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
State activity

Summer Summit Teacher Aug 3 (6 hours)
Class #013GEN5

8/3/2018
Class time: 8:30am - 4:30pm
Location: Holiday Inn Express South Charleston
Lead instructor: Out-of -County
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
State activity

Duval Summer Academy Day 1 Aug 5 (6 hours)
Class #101SA5

8/5/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Duval PK-8
Lead instructor: Mary Patton
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Technology
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

Duval Summer Academy Day 2 Aug 6 (6 hours)
Class #101SA6

8/6/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Duval PK-8
Lead instructor: Mary Patton
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

All Things Compliance SAT/504/BIP Aug 6 (6 hours)
Class #001DEC54

8/6/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: DDCC room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Technology
Instructional Strategies
County activity

Ashlock Strategies K-3 Aug 6th (6 hours)
Class #013LIT1

8/6/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Central Office Board Room
Lead instructor: GLORIS LUCAS
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

LCHS Summer Academy Day 1 Aug 6 (6 hours)
Class #506SA6

8/6/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Lincoln County High School
Lead instructor: Dana Snyder
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Technology
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

Duval Summer Academy Day 3 Aug 7 (6 hours)
Class #101SA7

8/7/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Duval PK-8
Lead instructor: Mary Patton
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

Ashlock Strategies K-3 Aug 7th (6 hours)
Class #013LIT2

8/7/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Central Office Board Room
Lead instructor: GLORIS LUCAS
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

LCHS Summer Academy Day 2 Aug 7 (6 hours)
Class #506SA7

8/7/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:00pm
Location: Lincoln County High School
Lead instructor: Dana Snyder
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Test Analysis
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

Policy 2419 (I.E.P./online process) 4373 Aug 7 (6 hours)
Class #001DEC55

8/7/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: DDCC room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

LCHS Summer Academy Day 3 Aug 8 (6 hours)
Class #506SA8

8/8/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Lincoln County High School
Lead instructor: Dana Snyder
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Technology
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
Individual activity

WIN Plans for Intervention Aug 8th (6 hours)
Class #013LIT3

8/8/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Central Office Board Room
Lead instructor: GLORIS LUCAS
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Calming Space Protocols Aug 8 (6 hours)
Class #001DEC56

8/8/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: DDCC room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Starting My Year as a New Special Educator Aug 9 (6 hours)
Class #001DEC57

8/9/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: DDCC room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Multi-Cultural
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

Phonics For Reading Aug 9 (6 hours)
Class #013LIT4

8/9/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Central Office Board Room
Lead instructor: GLORIS LUCAS
High quality class
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

DHH PD Day Aug 10 (6 hours)
Class #001DEC58

8/10/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: DDCC room
Lead instructor: Rikki Lowe
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

SIPPS (Phonemic Awareness) Aug 10 (6 hours)
Class #013LIT5

8/10/2018
Class time: 9:00am - 3:30pm
Location: Central Office Board Room
Lead instructor: GLORIS LUCAS
Eligible to be chosen for stipend
Instructional Strategies
School Improvements
County activity

 

Service Classes        Professional Classes

     

Copyright
Integrity Developers 2004 - 2018.   All Rights Reserved